The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Regional Solos Entries

This is the raw list of entries received for the Terry McHugh Memorial and Jim Enright, Sr., Regional Solos. The official list of entries with event times will be published about 1 week prior to each contest. Send any questions to Jim Sim at contests@mwpba.org.

New
Name City State Home Association Contest Event
Ben Peterson Lombard IL MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 1 (MSR)
Clayton Nelson Franksville WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Mary Thrasher West Chicago IL MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Ray Flanagan Grand Rapids MI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Brenda Wilson Appleton WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Denise Palkovich Fond du Lac WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Lillian Prince Gilberts IL MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Mark Waymack Hinsdale IL MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Stella Jacoby Blanchardville WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Ainsley Steen Fitchburg WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Benjamin Jacobs New Berlin WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Jeffrey Alexander Milwaukee WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
John Adair Naperville IL MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Kent C Brodie Greendale WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Patrick Muscia Lake Villa IL MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Sandra Carlson KENOSHA WI MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Steve Langford Glen Ellyn IL MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Timothy Hess Lake in the Hills Il MWPBA Sat, April 16 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Jacob Layrock Searcy AR EUSPBA Sat, April 2 -- Topeka, KS Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Allison M Hildebrand Independence MO MWPBA Sat, April 2 -- Topeka, KS Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Jim Williamson Topeka KS MWPBA Sat, April 2 -- Topeka, KS Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Adam Swenson Mexico MO MWPBA Sat, April 2 -- Topeka, KS Piping Grade 5 Junior (2/4 March)
Nathaniel Espinoza Mexico MO MWPBA Sat, April 2 -- Topeka, KS Piping Grade 5 Junior (2/4 March)
Robert Peck Mexico MO MWPBA Sat, April 2 -- Topeka, KS Piping Grade 5 Junior (2/4 March)
Robert Droppleman Ann Arbor MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 1 (MSR)
Michael Kazmierski Dunn Grand Rapids MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Ray Flanagan Grand Rapids MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Stevie Hyde Ann Arbor MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Thomas M McCollum Deerton MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Edward Hanley Flint MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Heidi Ewald Portage MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Jennilyn Oster Traverse City MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Michael B McCollum Deerton MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Tim Young Holly MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Jonathan Munson Shelby Township MI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 5 Senior (2/4 March)
Clayton Nelson Franksivlle WI MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Indianapolis, IN Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Richard Scully Logansport IN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Indianapolis, IN Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Wayne Hoefler Bolingbrook IL MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- Indianapolis, IN Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Zippa Curiskis Minneapolis MN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- St Paul, MN Piping Grade 1 (MSR)
Robert J Lies Saint Paul MN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- St Paul, MN Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Tak Tang Minneapolis MN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- St Paul, MN Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Adria Fernandez St. Paul MN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- St Paul, MN Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Katie Brady Saint Paul MN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- St Paul, MN Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Colum MacKinnon Minnetonka MN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- St Paul, MN Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Sheldon Foster Saint Paul MN MWPBA Sat, March 26 -- St Paul, MN Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Ron Flanagan GRAND RAPIDS MI MWPBA Sat, May 7 -- Park Ridge, IL Snare Grade 4 (2/4 March)
Scarlett Jacoby Blanchardville WI MWPBA Sat, May 7 -- Park Ridge, IL Snare Grade 4 (2/4 March)