The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2018)

Official 2018 MWPBA Individual Member List, as provided by the MWPBA Solo Registrar on February 19, 2018.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA # City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge Other
Crabb Greg 8221 Louisville KY Grade 3
Sievewright Chandler 8220 New Berlin WI Grade 1 Grade 2
Greenlee Lucas 8219 Machesney Park IL Grade 3 Grade 3
MacNeil Stephen R 8218 Brethren MI Judge
Fischer Joseph P 8217 Milwaukee WI Grade 2 Grade 2 Grade 4
Smith Jr Albert L 8216 Milwaukee WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Williamson James K 8215 Topeka KS Senior Novice
Dymerski Ariana L 8214 Beecher IL Grade 1
Dymerski Jr Ronald T 8213 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Ragsdale Erik J 8212 Bloomington IN Grade 3 Grade 3
McCallum III Robert 8211 St. Peters MO Grade 2 Grade 3
Keith Richie 8210 Seymour IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Allen Wolfe I 8209 Bloomington IN Practice Chanter
Gavin Colin K 8208 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior
Xie Yingtong 8207 Madison WI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Downs Troye E 8206 Hopkins MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Higgins Patrick B 8205 Buffalo Grove IL Grade 2 Grade 4
Holcombe MD John H 8204 Noblesville IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Snow Jonathan N 8203 Troy MI Grade 2 Grade 1
Karner Matthew 8202 Winthrop Harbor IL Grade 1
Fernandez Adria 8201 St. Paul MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Donaldson P/Maj Brian 8200 Delafield WI Judge
Nicholson Mary Beth B 8199 Grosse Pointe Woods MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Tanke Benjamin 8198 Delafield WI Junior Novice Grade 4
Rhode Anders 8197 Delafield WI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Nelson Clayton 8196 Delafield WI Junior Novice Grade 4
Hess Timothy J 8195 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Coan Darryl A 8194 Staunton IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Cole Michael 8193 Chicago IL Judge
Parry Juliana J 8192 Barrington IL Associate
Pantaleoni Matt 8191 Saint Louis MO Open Open Judge
Barr Stuart J 8190 Cedar Rapids IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Breidenbach Michael 8189 Saint Paul MN Grade 1 Grade 1
Hubbard Matthew 8188 Omaha NE Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Neuerburg Michael 8187 Burnsville MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Anderson Stephen 8186 Christiana TN Grade 2 Grade 2
Dickinson Mike 8185 Black Creek WI Grade 4 Senior
Johnston Thomas H 8184 Grafton WI Senior Novice
Rich Bella V 8183 L'Anse MI Practice Chanter
Baughman Jessi A 8182 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Lendt Cindy M 8181 Apple Valley MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Napolitano Paul 8180 St Charles IL Senior Novice
Poage Samuel E 8179 Bloomington IN Practice Chanter
Neal Sonya C 8178 Grawn MI Novice
Neal Gabrielle E 8177 Grawn MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Neal Brian K 8176 Grawn MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Flemming Michael F 8175 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Finlayson John D 8174 Omaha NE Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Tang Tak 8173 Minneapolis MN Grade 2 Grade 1
Craig Jeffrey 8172 Hillsboro OH Grade 4
Craig Katherine R 8171 Hillsboro OH Intermediate
Neff Nancy A 8170 Grosse Pointe Park MI Grade 4 Senior
Crawford Douglas G 8169 Belleville MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Lewis Andrew K 8168 Falcon Heights MN Open Open
Reuter Mary 8167 Excelsior MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Gough Bob 8166 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Hamilton Bonnie 8165 Villa Park IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Biggs Joseph 8164 Villa Park IL Grade 1 Grade 2
VanDerWal Lauren 8163 Springfield IL Grade 2 Grade 2
Kotch Michael 8162 Springfield IL Open Open Judge
Miceli Tamara 8161 Lisle IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Heywood Mike 8160 Bradley IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Stonehouse Thomas 8159 Montgomery MN Grade 2 Grade 2
Stonehouse Jamie 8158 Montgomery MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
White Jess 8157 Covington IN Grade 1
White Campbell 8156 Covington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
Stuart Mark R 8155 Waterford WI Grade 2
Lloyd Joanna M 8154 Warrenville IL Grade 4
Petersen-Jones Duncan M 8153 Okemos MI Grade 2 Grade 3
Zimmerman David 8152 Minneapolis MN Novice
Wilson R Scott 8151 Toledo OH Grade 3 Grade 2
Sayre John C 8150 Nashville AR Grade 2 Grade 2
Byzewski Kathryn A 8149 Minneapolis MN Intermediate
Beavis Bruce L 8148 Chicago IL Senior Novice Grade 4
Higgens Trey 8147 Palatine IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Przenieslo Jason M 8146 Dwight IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Barnes Mike 8145 Atlantic IA Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Brady John W 8144 La Vista NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Miracle Riley 8143 Kalkaska MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Ketterman Joseph M 8142 Indianapolis IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Decker Ken 8141 Columbus OH Grade 3
Wilkins Steve 8140 DeKalb IL Senior Novice
Glendenning Jr John M 8139 Duluth MN Grade 4 Senior
Murphy Keith T 8138 Stamping Ground KY Grade 1 Grade 1
Fergus Brendan J 8137 Mount Prospect IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Adair John 8136 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hoefler Wayne A 8135 Bolingbrook IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Waters Lori 8134 New Braunfels TX Grade 2 Grade 2
MacLeod Steven 8133 Henrietta NY Grade 2 Grade 2
Kaiser Kent 8132 Saint Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Baader Brian A 8131 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior
Wright Charles 8130 Bellbrook OH Grade 3 Grade 3
Kazmierski Dunn Michael R 8129 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Hopper Samuel J 8128 Aurora IL Senior Novice
Richmond Meridith 8127 Saint Paul MN Grade 2 Grade 2
Emslie Richard M 8126 Overland Park KS Senior Novice
McNally David A 8125 Independence MO Open Open Judge
Lies Robert 8124 St. Paul MN Grade 2 Grade 2
Worth Jake 8123 Chicago IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Gamblin Andrea L 8122 Kingsville MO Grade 4 Senior