The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2018)

Official 2018 MWPBA Individual Member List, as provided by the MWPBA Solo Registrar on April 6, 2018.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA # City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge Other
Hickling David 8299 Huntington Woods MI Open
Swinton Ian 8298 Wauconda IL Judge
Enright Jr James F 8297 Chicago IL Judge
Apps Christopher 8296 Union MO Judge
Seevers Andrew D 8295 Omaha NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Pady-Porter Laura 8294 Madison WI Grade 4
Porter Jim 8293 Madison WI Open
Gray Chris 8292 Little Suamico WI Grade 2 Grade 2
Hoinacki II Andrew R 8291 Chicago IL Open Judge
Ehrenfried Raiden F 8290 Cuyahoga Falls OH Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Kinney Mike 8289 Carol Stream IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Norris Anna L 8288 St. Louis MO Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Keathley-Stamey Linda 8287 Rochester Hills MI Novice Novice
O'Fallon Rose E 8286 Springfield IL Senior Novice
Samson Gene M 8285 Pemberville OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Lawry Sean M 8284 Brook Park OH Open
Sier Kolya F 8283 Gilman IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Hume Johnny 8282 Burlington KY Grade 1
Bonczkowski Derek C 8281 Bloomington IL Grade 4 Senior
Wall Bentley G 8280 Kent OH Judge
Sim Jim 8279 Peotone IL Judge
Coffman Griffin W 8278 Decatur IL Grade 4 Junior
McParland Damon 8277 Springfield IL Grade 4 Senior
McParland Aidan 8276 Springfield IL Grade 4 Junior
Wygent Mark 8275 Gladwin MI Open Open
Braunsky Michael 8274 Eau Claire WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Wilson Brenda 8273 Neenah WI Grade 3
Currie Iain C 8272 Plainfield IL Grade 1
Patterson Andrew 8271 Tulsa OK Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Douglass Beth 8270 Cary IL Grade 4 Junior
Douglass Clair 8269 Cary IL Grade 4 Senior
Benson Robert 8268 Newaygo MI Senior Novice
Scully Richard 8267 Fulton IN Senior Novice Grade 4
Gullickson Hunter 8266 Robbinsdale MN Open
Ogilvy Thomas 8265 Springfield IL Judge
Steffen Richard W 8264 El Paso IL Senior Novice
Kelley MIchael W 8263 Columbus OH Grade 4 Senior
Christie Andrew 8262 Prole IA Grade 3 Grade 3
O'Higgins Kiera 8261 Madison WI Intermediate
O'Higgins Rhys 8260 Madison WI Grade 2 Grade 2
O'Higgins Kristopher 8259 Madison WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Galante Ryan A 8258 Waukesha WI Senior Novice
Douglas Andy 8257 Loveland OH Grade 1 Grade 1
Erdmann Ryan A 8256 Westmont IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Murdoch Mikelle 8255 West Des Moines IA Novice
Thompson Jared D 8254 O?Fallon IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bachman Quinten H 8253 St. Louis MO Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Bomya Linda 8252 Lake Zurich IL Senior Novice
Marasso Steve 8251 Custer Park IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Leigeb Paula J 8250 Fox Point WI Grade 4 Senior
Steffen Joshua 8249 El Paso IL Grade 3 Grade 4
MacLeod Scott E 8248 Cleveland OH Judge
Walsh Steven 8247 Appleton WI Grade 3 Grade 4
Doyle John 8246 Chicago IL Grade 4
Kingery Eric R 8245 Broken Arrow OK Grade 4 Senior
Freeman Jared P 8244 Columbus OH Grade 4 Senior
Beall Lawrence S 8243 Geneva IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Weisheit Douglas L 8242 Rockville IN Open
Harner Clark P 8241 Interlochen MI Grade 3
Zadra William L 8240 Fridley MN Grade 4 Senior
Chapman J. Kevin 8239 Mount Prospect IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Hagerty Mike 8238 St Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Meek Kim A 8237 Leetonia OH Senior Novice
Palkovich Denise E 8236 Fond Du Lac WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Novice
Srygler Robert J 8235 DeKalb IL Grade 4
Davie Bruce A 8234 Franklin WI Open
Bradley-Tonchev Liam 8233 South Lyon MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
VanderLeest Nathan 8232 Grinnell IA Grade 4
Mueller Scott D 8231 Milwaukee WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Monahan-Sarns Kolleen 8230 Winfield IL Senior Novice Grade 4
Martin Susan H 8229 McIntire IA Grade 4 Senior
Boyd Cheryl M 8228 Wauwatosa WI Grade 4 Senior
Abbott Greg 8227 Kokomo IN Judge
Spreen Chris 8226 Seabrook TX Grade 3 Grade 4
Ogea Pierre R 8225 Marquette MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Holmes Morgan 8224 Tulsa OK Senior Novice Grade 4
Asis Thomas D 8223 Bloomington IL Grade 4 Junior
Bradley David 8222 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 4
Crabb Greg 8221 Louisville KY Grade 3
Sievewright Chandler 8220 New Berlin WI Grade 1 Grade 2
Greenlee Lucas 8219 Machesney Park IL Grade 3 Grade 3
MacNeil Stephen R 8218 Brethren MI Judge
Fischer Joseph P 8217 Milwaukee WI Grade 2 Grade 2 Grade 4
Smith Jr Albert L 8216 Milwaukee WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Williamson James K 8215 Topeka KS Grade 4 Senior
Dymerski Ariana L 8214 Beecher IL Grade 1
Dymerski Jr Ronald T 8213 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Ragsdale Erik J 8212 Bloomington IN Grade 3 Grade 3
McCallum III Robert 8211 St. Peters MO Grade 2 Grade 3
Keith Richie 8210 Seymour IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Allen Wolfe I 8209 Bloomington IN Practice Chanter
Gavin Colin K 8208 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior
Xie Yingtong 8207 Madison WI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Downs Troye E 8206 Hopkins MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Higgins Patrick B 8205 Buffalo Grove IL Grade 2 Grade 4
Holcombe MD John H 8204 Noblesville IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Snow Jonathan N 8203 Troy MI Grade 2 Grade 1
Karner Matthew 8202 Winthrop Harbor IL Grade 1
Fernandez Adria 8201 St. Paul MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Donaldson P/Maj Brian 8200 Delafield WI Judge