The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2019)

Official 2019 MWPBA Individual Member List, as provided by the MWPBA Solo Registrar on June 10, 2019.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA # City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge Other
Abbott Greg L 9253 Kokomo IN Judge
Adair John 9065 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Adams Scout M 9211 Metamora IL Grade 4 Junior
Adkins Sebastian P 9238 Orland Park IL Grade 4 Senior
Anderson Seth E 9210 Montrose MI Grade 4
Apps Christopher 9252 Union MO Open Open Judge
Baader Brian A 9060 Chicago IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Bachman Quinten H 9191 St. Louis MO Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Bagdasarian Kristen L 9147 Wixom MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Bain Rory 9256 Thunder Bay ON Grade 2
Baker Kenneth E 9106 Collinsville IL Grade 4 Senior
Barr Stuart J 9001 Cedar Rapids IA Grade 3 Grade 3 Grade 4
Baughman Jessi A 9200 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Beavis Bruce L 9029 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Belanger Michelle 9075 Houston TX Grade 3 Grade 3
Bennington James A 9005 Aspinwall PA Novice
Bennington Lauren 9015 Carnegie PA Grade 4 Advanced
Bennington Miles 9014 Carnegie PA Open
Benson Robert K 9177 Newaygo MI Senior Novice
Blam Michelle 9217 Chicago IL Practice Chanter
Bolley Cameron 9229 Brandon MI Open
Bomya Linda 9063 Lake Zurich IL Senior Novice
Bonczkowski Derek C 9170 Bloomington IL Grade 4 Senior
Borger Adam 9245 Madison WI Grade 3
Boyd Cheryl M 9195 Milwaukee WI Grade 4 Senior
Bradley David 9083 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Bradley James 9247 Verona WI Beginner
Brady John W 9192 Lavista NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Brady Katie 9010 Saint Paul MN Grade 3
Broderick Brennan 9102 Manhattan IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Brodie Kent 9032 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David 9011 Waukesha WI Open
Burke Angus M 9028 Bloomington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
Burt Bruce 9212 Farmington Hills MI Open Open
Byzewski Kathryn A 9074 Minneapolis MN Intermediate
Cai Ray 9175 Grand Rapids MI Practice Chanter
Campbell Shawn M 9254 Grove City PA Beginner
Case Peter 9097 Madison WI Senior Novice
Chapman J. Kevin 9155 Mount Prospect IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Christie Andrew 9004 Prole IA Grade 2 Grade 2
Clemo Lawrence W 9071 Marquette MI Grade 4
Clower Robert C 9243 Grinnell IA Grade 2
Cochran Zach 9198 Liberty MO Grade 3
Coffman Griffin 9179 Decatur IL Grade 4 Senior
Cole Michael 9187 Chicago IL Judge
Collins Brody 9240 Grinnell IA Junior Novice
Cornwell Daniel W 9255 Whitehall OH Grade 4
Craig Katherine R 9057 Hillsboro OH Intermediate
Crawford Douglas G 9207 Belleville MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Crawford Josh 9099 Manhattan IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Crowe Raleigh D 9159 Negaunee MI Senior Novice
Cruickshank Kenneth A 9201 Naperville IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Curiskis Elizabeth L 9092 Minneapolis MN Grade 2 Grade 2
Currie Iain 9146 Plainfield IL Grade 1
Davie Bruce A 9078 Franklin WI Open
Davis Martha 9042 Des Moines IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Deppe Leslie J 9209 Rockford MI Practice Chanter
Dickinson Mike 9002 Black Creek WI Grade 4 Senior
Doefer Brian W 9121 Howell MI Novice
Doefer Josie 9031 Howell MI Senior Novice Novice
Donaldson P/Maj Brian 9119 Delafield WI Open Open Judge
Donnelly Todd 9009 Chardon OH Grade 4
Douglas Andy 9117 Loveland OH Grade 1 Grade 1
Dunlap Eudocia E 9054 Alton MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Dymerski Ariana L 9036 Beecher IL Grade 1
Dymerski Jr Ronald T 9035 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Eller Chris 9077 Bloomington IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Elliot Benjamin T 9109 Mt. Pleasant MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Emser Dr Arthur F 9167 Moreland Hills OH Grade 4
Evans Daniel R 9058 Pittsburgh PA Grade 1
Fergus Brendan 9087 Mount Prospect IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Ferguson Ewan 9188 Stewartville MN Grade 3 Grade 4
Fernandez Adria 9130 Saint Paul MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Findlay John F 9125 Liberty MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Fischer Joseph P 9115 Milwaukee WI Grade 1 Grade 1 Grade 4
Flaherty Michael J 9096 Carnegie PA Grade 4
Flemming Michael F 9131 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Flowers Aaron C 9153 Hillsboro MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Freeman Jared P 9190 Columbus OH Grade 4 Senior
Fulton William J 9138 Oronoco MN Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Galante Ryan A 9103 Waukesha WI Senior Novice
Gamblin Andrea 9033 Kingsville MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Gavin Colin K 9027 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Glendenning Jr John M 9059 Duluth MN Grade 4 Senior
Gobert Jonathan D 9008 San Antonio TX Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gough Robert W 9024 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Greenlee Lucas 9094 Machesney Park IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Gullickson Hunter 9168 Robbinsdale MN Open
Hagerty Mike 9183 St. Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Hall Lois 9021 Minneapolis MN Sustaining
Harner Clark P 9193 Interlochen MI Grade 3
Hess Timothy J 9085 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hickling David R 9089 Huntington Woods MI Open Judge
Higgins Pat 9237 Chicago IL Grade 2
Hildebrand Allison M 9246 Hamilton MO Practice Chanter Novice
Hinrichsen Klaus 9184 Brooklyn Park MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hinrichsen Thomas 9149 Villa Park IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Hoefler Wayne 9072 Bolingbrook IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hoinacki II Andrew R 9204 Lockport IL Open Judge
Holbrook Gabriel P 9244 Loves Park IL Grade 4 Senior