The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2019)

Official 2019 MWPBA Individual Member List, as provided by the MWPBA Solo Registrar on February 17, 2019.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA # City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge Other
Adair John 9065 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Baader Brian A 9060 Chicago IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Baker Kenneth E 9106 Collinsville IL Grade 4 Senior
Barr Stuart J 9001 Cedar Rapids IA Grade 3 Grade 3 Grade 4
Beavis Bruce L 9029 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Belanger Michelle 9075 Houston TX Grade 3 Grade 3
Bennington James A 9005 Aspinwall PA Novice
Bennington Lauren 9015 Carnegie PA Grade 4 Advanced
Bennington Miles 9014 Carnegie PA Grade 1
Bomya Linda 9063 Lake Zurich IL Senior Novice
Bradley David 9083 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Brady Katie 9010 Saint Paul MN Grade 3
Broderick Brennan 9102 Manhattan IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Brodie Kent 9032 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David 9011 Waukesha WI Open
Burke Angus M 9028 Bloomington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
Byzewski Kathryn A 9074 Minneapolis MN Intermediate
Case Peter 9097 Madison WI Senior Novice
Christie Andrew 9004 Prole IA Grade 2 Grade 2
Clemo Lawrence W 9071 Marquette MI Grade 4
Craig Katherine R 9057 Hillsboro OH Intermediate
Crawford Josh 9099 Manhattan IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Curiskis Elizabeth L 9092 Minneapolis MN Grade 2 Grade 2
Davie Bruce A 9078 Franklin WI Open
Davis Martha 9042 Des Moines IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Dickinson Mike 9002 Black Creek WI Grade 4 Senior
Doefer Josie 9031 Howell MI Senior Novice Novice
Donnelly Todd 9009 Chardon OH Grade 4
Dunlap Eudocia E 9054 Alton MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Dymerski Ariana L 9036 Beecher IL Grade 1
Dymerski Jr Ronald T 9035 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Eller Chris 9077 Bloomington IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Elliot Benjamin T 9109 Mt. Pleasant MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Evans Daniel R 9058 Pittsburgh PA Grade 1
Fergus Brendan 9087 Mount Prospect IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Flaherty Michael J 9096 Carnegie PA Grade 4
Galante Ryan A 9103 Waukesha WI Senior Novice
Gamblin Andrea 9033 Kingsville MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Gavin Colin K 9027 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Glendenning Jr John M 9059 Duluth MN Grade 4 Senior
Gobert Jonathan D 9008 San Antonio TX Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gough Robert W 9024 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Greenlee Lucas 9094 Machesney Park IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Hall Lois 9021 Minneapolis MN Sustaining
Hess Timothy J 9085 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hickling David R 9089 Huntington Woods MI Open Judge
Hoefler Wayne 9072 Bolingbrook IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hume Johnny 9044 Burlington KY Grade 1
Jacoby Stella M 9090 Blanchardville WI Junior Novice
Kahan Michael 9030 Bloomfield Hills MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Kaiser Kent L 9069 St. Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Kazmierski Dunn Michael R 9039 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Keathley-Stamey Linda 9068 Rochester Hills MI Intermediate Intermediate
Kerzich Christopher 9056 Chicago IL Senior Novice Grade 4
Kimzey Aaron P 9048 Mount Pleasant IA Senior Novice
Kotvis Kim A 9086 St. Francis WI Novice
Lelli Felicia 9016 Howell MI Beginner
Lelli Nick R 9017 Howell MI Grade 3 Grade 4
MacLeod Steven 9043 Henrietta NY Grade 2 Grade 2
MacMaster Graham 9082 Southgate MI Grade 1 Grade 2
MacPhee Mark R 9053 Venice FL Grade 3 Grade 3
Manthorne Mike T 9110 Sioux City IA Grade 4 Senior
Martin Susan H 9026 McIntire IA Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCawley Scott M 9003 Naperville IL Grade 1 Open Judge
McCollum Michael B 9023 Deerton MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCollum Thomas M 9022 Deerton MI Grade 2 Grade 3
McLeod Scott C 9041 Portage IN Grade 4 Beginner
Minnis-Woelbing Sylvia S 9038 Franksville WI Sustaining
Miracle Riley 9098 Kalkaska MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Mueller Scott D 9101 Milwaukee WI Grade 3 Grade 4
Myers Jr. Steven L 9050 Plymouth IN Grade 3
Neal Brian K 9061 Grawn MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Neal Gabrielle E 9062 Grawn MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Neal Sonya C 9067 Grawn MI Intermediate
Nelson Clayton D 9037 Franksville WI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Nickerson Kevin D 9070 Peoria IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Ohlinger Alice 9047 Winfield IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Oster Jennilyn R 9093 Traverse City MI Senior Novice
Pantaleoni Matt 9034 Saint Louis MO Open Open Judge
Pennings Mark D 9025 Sioux City IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Poage Sam 9091 Bloomington IN Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
PraitisHill Ezra 9052 Grinnell IA Junior Novice
Ragsdale Erik J 9066 Bloomington IN Grade 3 Grade 3
Redman Melanie D 9088 Grand Rapids MI Senior Novice
Rice Courtney 9079 Indianapolis IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Richmond Meridith 9006 Saint Paul MN Grade 1 Grade 1
Rodgers Kristina A 9051 Batesville AR Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Scully Richard M 9076 Fulton IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Smith Killian H 9045 Jenison MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Solberg Viar Heidi A 9019 Milwaukee WI Beginner Intermediate
Spreen Chris 9040 Seabrook TX Grade 3 Grade 3
Stanfield Mark M 9095 Rochester MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Tang Tak 9107 Minneapolis MN Grade 2 Grade 1
Thrasher Mary 9100 West Chicago IL Grade 2 Grade 3
Turley Matthew S 9049 Grinnell IA Junior Novice
Vander Leest Nathan 9018 Grinnell IA Grade 3
Walsh Steven 9046 Appleton WI Grade 2 Grade 4
Waymack Mark 9055 Hinsdale IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Weisheit Douglas L 9073 Rockville IN Open
White Campbell 9012 Covington IN Grade 1 Grade 1