The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2020)

Official 2020 MWPBA Individual Member List, please contact MWPBA Solo Registrar with any questions or issues.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA# City State Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge SM
Adams Scout M 20037 Metamora IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Baughman Jessi A 20007 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Borger Adam 20025 Madison WI Grade 3
Bradley David 20027 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Bradley James 20028 Verona WI N
Brady John W 20075 La Vista NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Brodie Kent C 20056 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David H 20005 Waukesha WI O
Bryant Adam 20057 Aurora IL Grade 4 Senior
Burke Angus M 20002 Bloomington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
Cai Ray 20013 Grand Rapids MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Case Peter 20066 Madison WI Grade 4 Senior
Christie Andrew J 20024 Prole IA Grade 2 Grade 2
Currie Karen 20076 Lindstrom MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Davie Bruce 20009 Franklin WI O
Dickinson Mike 20064 Black Creek WI Grade 4 Senior
Doefer Josie 20020 Howell MI Grade 4 Senior N
Dyer Dee R 20061 Greenville WI Grade 4 Senior
Dykman Chad E 20011 Crown Point IN Senior Novice
Eller Chris 20008 Bloomington IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Elliot Benjamin T 20023 Mt. Pleasant MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Evans Daniel R 20039 Pittsburgh PA Grade 1
Findlay John F 20018 Liberty MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Flaherty Michael J 20055 Carnegie PA Grade 4
Gavin Colin K 20019 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Glendenning Jr John M 20050 Duluth MN Grade 4 Senior
Gobert Jonathan D 20053 San Antonio TX Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gullickson Hunter 20070 Robbinsdale MN Open
Hess Timothy 20012 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Heywood Mike 20029 Bradley IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Hildebrand Allison M 20062 Saint Joseph MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 N
Horath Eddie 20030 Manteno IL Junior Novice
Kahan Michael 20021 Bloomfield Hills MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Kaiser Kent 20046 Saint Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Kazmierski Dunn Michael R 20071 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Keathley-Stamey Linda 20067 Rochester Hills MI I I
Kerr Aaron M 20044 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior
Kimzey Aaron P 20059 Mount Pleasant IA Senior Novice
Kotch Michael 20041 Springfield IL Y
Lelli Felicia C 20047 Howell MI N
MacLeod Steven 20058 Henrietta NY Grade 2 Grade 2
MacMaster Graham 20032 Allen Park MI Grade 1 Grade 2
MacNeil Calum R 20036 Dearborn MI Grade 1
Marshall Kieren J 20069 Monmouth IL Senior Novice
Martin Susan H 20031 McIntire IA Grade 4 Senior
McCawley Scott M 20040 Naperville IL Grade 1 Open Y
McCrummen Roger 20016 Kansas City MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
McDonald Michael 20072 Kansas City KS Grade 4 Senior
McDonald Matthew A 20073 Kansas City KS Junior Novice
McNally David A 20074 Independence MO Open Open Y
Monin Nicholas 20051 Willowick OH Grade 1 Grade 1
Myers Jr. Steven L 20060 Plymouth IN Grade 2 Grade 3
Nelson Clayton D 20015 Franksville WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Nicholson Mary Beth 20078 Grosse Pointe Woods MI Grade 3 Grade 2
Oster Jennilyn 20068 Traverse City MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Palkovich Denise E 20042 Fond du Lac WI Grade 3 Grade 4 N
Palmer Lauree H 20081 Saint Louis MO Grade 3 Grade 3
Pennings Mark D 20043 Sioux City IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Ridgeway Avens E 20026 St. Joseph MO Open Open
Ripper Joanne S 20054 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Sustaining
Robertson Rob (Lee) 20017 Gallatin MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 N
Sayre MD John C 20052 Nashville AR Grade 2 Grade 2
Stonier Carolin R 20010 Livonia MI N
Stuart Steven 20001 Barrington IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Toussaint Jennifer L 20065 Ringwood IL Grade 4 Senior
Trier Sarajane L 20063 Delafield WI Grade 3 Grade 4
Turley Matthew S 20006 Grinnell IA Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Vander Leest Nathan 20003 Grinnell IA Grade 3
Walsh Steven M 20079 Appleton WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Waters Lori T 20004 New Braunfels TX Grade 2 Grade 2
Waymack Mark 20048 Hinsdale IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Weiss Orin C 20014 Girard KS Junior Novice
White Campbell 20034 Covington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
White Jessica 20035 Covington IN Grade 1
Whyte John 20038 Eagan MN Grade 1 Grade 1 Sustaining
Wilcox Adam 20077 Amarillo TX Senior Novice
Wilds Nathan 20022 Wooster OH Grade 1 Grade 1
Wilkins Steve 20045 DeKalb IL Grade 4 Senior
Williams Connor 20080 Sharpsville PA Grade 2
Wilson R Scott 20033 Toledo OH Grade 3 Grade 2
Yettaw Char 20052 Mount Morris MI N
Young Timothy 20049 Holly MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4