The Midwest Pipe Band Association

 

MWPBA Champions Supreme

Solo Piping, Light Music

Year Open Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Sr.
Grade 4 Jr.
2018 Laureano
Thomas-Sanchez
Joseph Horwath Rhys O'Higgins Thomas McCollum Timothy Hess Yingtong Xie
2017 Matt Pantaleoni Griffin Hall Joseph Fisher Rhys O'Higgins Josh Steffen Chris Spreen
             
             
Year Open Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4  
2016 Andrew Lewis Christian Rhoads Joseph Horwarth Patrick Higgins Rhys O'Higgins  
2015 Mike Kotch Christian Rhoads Angus Martin Kolya Sier Jacob Schrader  
2014 Matt Pantaleoni Tony Karcz Wes Williams Angus Martin Mariam Riddle  
2013 Andrew Lewis Joseph Biggs Chandler Sievewright Bryan Jirsa Joshua Cunningham  
2012 Andrew Lewis Chris Farruggia Jack Williamson Chandler Sievewright Bryan Jirsa  
             
2011 2/4: Andrew Lewis 2/4: Ben Peterson 2/4: Chris Farruggia 2/4: Jack Williamson 2/4: Mary Thrasher  
  6/8: Andrew Lewis 6/8: Joe Biggs 6/8: Chris Farruggia 6/8: Jack Williamson 6/8: Alex Peterson  
  S/R: Dave McNally S/R: Ben Peterson S/R: Chris Farruggia S/R: Ian Ebrecht    
  H/J: Andrew Lewis H/J: Joe Hawthorne H/J: Chris Farruggia Jig:  Anders Ericson    
             
2010 2/4: Adrian Melvin 2/4: Joe Biggs 2/4: Tom Hinrichsen 2/4: Chris Farruggia 2/4: Anders Ericson  
  6/8: Adrian Melvin 6/8: Joe Biggs 6/8: Jonathan McDonald 6/8: Chris Farruggia 6/8: Evan Johnson  
  S/R: Matt Pantaleoni S/R: Brian Dodge S/R: Tom Hinrichsen S/R: Joel Sarapas    
  H/J: Adrian Melvin H/J: Joe Biggs H/J: Andrew Powell Jig:   Chris Farruggia    
             
2009 2/4: Adrian Melvin 2/4: Ron Dymerski 2/4:  Robert Brockie 2/4:  Steven Fornof 2/4: Alex Brown  
  6/8: Adrian Melvin 6/8: Scott McCawley 6/8: Robert Brockie 6/8:  Kevin Neveau 6/8: Joel Sarapas  
  S/R: Matt Pantaleoni S/R: Scott McCawley S/R:  Robert Brockie S/R:  Steven Fornof    
  H/J: Matt Pantaleoni H/J: Ron Dymerski H/J:  Samuel Domonkos Jig:    Kevin Neveau    
             
2008 2/4: Matt Pantaleoni 2/4: Jon Maffett 2/4:  Ron Dymerski 2/4:  Tom Hinrichsen 2/4: Scott Mueller  
  6/8: Matt Pantaleoni 6/8: Jon Maffett 6/8: Ron Dymerski 6/8:  Tom Hinrichsen 6/8: Sam Jonas  
  S/R: Matt Pantaleoni S/R: Jon Maffett S/R:  Ron Dymerski S/R:  Robert Brockie    
  H/J: Tristan Wilson H/J: Jon Maffett H/J:  Ron Dymerski Jig:    Robert Brockie    
             
2007 2/4: Tristan Wilson 2/4: Brian Dodge 2/4:  Joe Biggs 2/4:  Hannah Gough 2/4: Alex Murkve  
  S/R: Matt Pantaleoni S/R: Mike O'Donnell S/R:  Ron Dymerski   S/R:  Jonathan Snow    
  H/J: Tristan Wilson H/J: Mike O'Donnell H/J:  Kalif Mathieu Jig:    Jonathan Snow    
             
2006 2/4: Matt Pantaleoni 2/4: Andrew Spitsnogle 2/4:  Brian Dodge 2/4:  Joe Biggs 2/4: Tim Carlson  
  S/R: Matt Pantaleoni S/R: Ben Peterson S/R:  Andrew Bova S/R:  Carl Donley    
  H/J: Patrick Lynch H/J: Campbell White H/J:  Andrew Bova Jig:    Carl Donley    
             
2005 2/4:Tristan Wilson 2/4: Nathan Zeigler 2/4:  Campbell White 2/4:  Jonathan Quinn 2/4: Joseph Biggs  
  S/R: Tristan Wilson S/R: Ian Crane S/R:  Ben Peterson S/R:  Patrick Shanley    
  H/J: Matt Pantaleoni H/J: Andrew Spitsnogle H/J:  Campbell White Jig:    Patrick Shanley    
             
2004 2/4: Iain McKee 2/4: Ewan MacPherson 2/4:  Nathan Zeigler 2/4:  Kalif Mathieu 2/4: Patrick Shanley  
  S/R: Adrian Melvin S/R: Richard Winslow S/R:  Andrew Beck S/R:  Madeline Coulter    
  H/J: Iain McKee H/J: Richard Winslow H/J:  Nathan Zeigler Jig:    Marie Coulter    
             
2003 MSR: Graham Mulholland MSR: Iain McKee MSR: Ewan MacPherson MSR: Rebecca Hulfachor 2/4: Ben Peterson  
  HJ: Tristan Wilson HJ: Iain McKee HJ: Andrew Beck HJ: Kalif Mathieu    
             
2000 David McNally Kali Dunlap David Danaher Robert Droppelman Michael Smith  
             
1999   Mike Kotch Kali Dunlap David Danaher Robert Droppelman  
             
1998   Tad Myers Mike Breidenbach Mike Kotch Trudianne Temple  

 

Featured Sponsor

Upcoming Events

Saturday March 30
St. Paul Regional Solo Qualifier
Saturday April 6
Alma Regional Solo Qualifier
Sunday April 28
PM Ian Swinton Contest Entry Deadline
Saturday May 4
Ian Swinton Open & Terry McHugh Solo Piping Competition (Park Ridge, IL)